Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Phoenix Heavy Industrial (China) Co., Ltd.

Iveco Truck, Iveco Tractor Truck, Genlyon Truck manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Iveco Hongyan 390HP S100 Tractor Truck Head with High Roof, Low Price Used Sinotruk HOWO Trucks 10 Tires Dump Truck Tipper 6X4 with Best Condition, Used HOWO Dump Truck Tipper 371 HP 8X4 with Excellent Quality and Best Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Tractor Truck Iveco Hongyan 390HP S100 Tractor Truck Head with High Roof

Iveco Hongyan 390HP S100 Tractor Truck Head with High Roof

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $57,000 US $49,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $57,000
10+ US $49,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50, 000units/Year
Transport Package: Nude Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CQ4255HTG334
  • Power: Diesel
  • Emission Standard: Euro 3
  • Seats: ≤5
  • Engine Capacity: >8L
  • Tire Design: Tubeless
  • Engine: Chinese Sfh Engine
  • Engine Horse Power: 390HP
  • Trademark: Genlyon
  • Origin: China Mainland
  • Transmission Type: Manual
  • Load Capacity: >50t
  • Drive Wheel: 6×4
  • Horsepower: 351-450hp
  • Tire Certification: ECE, ISO, DOT
  • Condition: New
  • Wheel Base: 3225+1350
  • Drive Type: 6X4
  • Specification: ISO9001
  • HS Code: 870120000
Product Description
This Genlyon tractor truck 6X4, produced by Saic Hongyan. Italian techonology, fashionable outlook and high level quality.

1. Adopt Italian advanced techonology; Cursor engine produced by Saic-FIAT Hongyan;
2. Flexible sales system, competitive price;
3. Excellent quality, best after services and mature spare parts system.
Hongyan Genlyon IVECO   Euro III 6× 4 Tractor Truck
    
Driving type6× 46× 46× 4
Total mass kg400004900049000
Tractor curb weight kg967096709670
Saddle carrying capacity kg152001520015200
Total mass of the trailer kg392003920039200
Wheelbase mm3225+13503225+13503225+1350
Outline dimensions mmLength671867186718
Width250025002500
Height3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)3832(3957 containing cab rear spoiler)
Max. speed km/h95(110)95(110)95(110)
Max. gradeability %303235
Fuel consumption under certain conditions L/100km32-4132-4132-41
Saddle joint face ground clearance(280 Frame)mm1348(Full load Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)1348(Full load 1245)
Saddle front/rear turning radius mm1393/20841393/20841393/2084
Distance between saddle and balance shaft mm320320320
Traction pin diameter mm50.850.850.8
EngineC9-380C9-380HpC9-400Hp
Engine power kw(Ps)250(340)280(380)297(400)
Max. torque/speed (N. m/(r/min)) 1500/1100-17001600/1100-1700
ClutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutchΦ 430 pull-type diaphragm spring clutch
Transmission12JSD160T12JSD180TA12JSD180TA
CabHigh roof, doube sleeper, silver colorHigh roof, long cab, low floorHigh roof, long cab, low floor
Steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gearZF variable ratio hydraulic steering gear
Driving axleSingle reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73Single reduction axle: 4.11, 4.625 Double reduction axle: 4.42, 4.8, 5.73
Tire11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)11.00-20(11.00R20)
Emission standardEuro IIIEuro  IIIEuro  III
Announcement lot2001H82001H82001H8
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Wang
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category